GLOUCESTERSHIRE

WOMEN’S DIVISION

2019 Inter-county friendlies and other games

 

Date  

Wedesday 8th May 2019

Opposition

Somerset


Venue

Clevedon Promenade BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1

Rachel Winter-Alsop

(Wotton-u-Edge)

1

Fran Stockford (Olveston)

1

Val Molton

(Kingswood & Hanham)

2

Gill Meadows (Dursley)

2

Rita Gerry

(Moreton-in-Marsh)

2

Myra Savage (Falcon)

3

Sue Osborne

(Kingswood & Hanham)

3

Julia Stannard (Nailsworth)

3

Jean Crook (Stroud)

4

Joy Sheward (Barnwood)

4

Lindsay Collin

(Kingswood & Hanham)

4

Jackie Howes (Stroud)

RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1

Gill Fry (Gloucester Spa)

1

Val Osmond (Ardagh)

1

Sally Rolls (Gloucester Spa)

2

Margaret McColl

(Cheltenham Spa)

2

Chris Prosser (Gloucester Spa)

2

Pauline Gunn (Caer Glow)

3

Janet Lee-Cooper (Yate)

3

Margaret Powell (Cotswold)

3

Sue Latham (Olveston)

4

Lin Challenger (Page Park)

4

Rachel Hughes (Gloucester City)

4

Pat MacGregor (Arrow)








Reserves:-   Penny Callaghan (Cheltenham BC), Pat Thorley (Nailsworth), Val Major (Churchdown), Jenny Westlake (Arrow)

* Reserves :    


Date  

Wedesday 22nd May 2019

Opposition

Worcestershire


Venue

Stourport BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-   

* Reserves :    


Date  

Thursday 30th May 2019

Opposition

Warwickshire (Mixed)


Venue

Cotswold BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves :

* Reserves :    


Date  

Friday 7th June 2019

Opposition

Berkshire


Venue

Didcot  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-    

* Reserves :      


Date  

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Opposition

Herefordshire


Venue

Weobley  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-   

* Reserves :      


Date  

Tuesday 10th July 2019

Opposition

Buckinghamshire


Venue

Churchdown  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-    

* Reserves :     


Date  

Wednesday21st August 2019

Opposition

Glamorganshire


Venue

Barry Romilly  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-  

* Reserves :      


Date  

Friday 30th August 2019

Opposition

Wiltshire


Venue

Olveston  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves :

* Reserves :      


Date  

Tuesday 3rd September 2019

Opposition

Hampshire


Venue

Howard Park  BC

Result



Time

1.30 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-     

* Reserves :      


Date  

Tuesday 10th September 2019

Opposition

Somerset (Mixed)


Venue

Bloomfield BC

Result



Time

2.00 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-   

* Reserves :    


Date  

Thursday 12th September 2019

Opposition

Herefordshire (Mixed)


Venue

Ross on Wye BC

Result



Time

2.00 pm

Dress

Whites

Rinks

6


Rink 1 


Rink 2


Rink 3


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4


RESULT


RESULT





Rink 4


Rink 5


Rink 6


1


1


1


2


2


2


3


3


3


4


4


4









Reserves:-  

* Reserves :